Is Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- almonds
- almond butter
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Almond Meal, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.
Check Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Snack · Granule


