This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Almond Meal, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries | Spoonful