Is Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Almond Meal, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.
Check Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Snack · Granule


