Is Pure Farmland Plant-Based Breakfast Sausage Patties, Savory Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavorings
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soy protein concentrate, coconut oil, canola oil, isolated soy protein, less than 2% of the following: spice, natural flavorings, salt, sunflower oil, soy fiber, dextrose, potato starch, red beet juice concentrate (for color), paprika oleoresin (for color), cultured dextrose, maltodextrin (from corn, tapioca, and potato), methylcellulose, citric acid, soy lecithin, contains: soy
Check Pure Farmland Plant-Based Breakfast Sausage Patties, Savory Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Farmland Plant-Based Breakfast Sausage Patties, Savory Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
Where to buy
Pure Farmland Plant-Based Breakfast Sausage Patties, Savory Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


