Is Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY FIBER, DEXTROSE, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN, TAPIOCA, AND POTATO), METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN

Check Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping