Is Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY FIBER, DEXTROSE, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN, TAPIOCA, AND POTATO), METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN

Check Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping