Is PURE GOAT MIKL, CHEESE, PMENTO & GAR;O Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, SHALLOTS, PARSLEY, PARMESAN CHEESE, GARLIC, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check PURE GOAT MIKL, CHEESE, PMENTO & GAR;O against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE GOAT MIKL, CHEESE, PMENTO & GAR;O in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing


