Is PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- certified organic kamut grass juice powder
- certified organic barley grass juice powder
- certified organic oat grass juice powder
certified organic kamut grass juice powder
Dietitian noteKamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Mct (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Certified Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Certified Organic Apple Powder, Certified Organic Red Beet Juice Powder, Certified Organic Matcha Powder, Certified Organic Alfalfa Leaf Juice Powder, Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Powder, Certified Organic Cracked White Chia, Certified Organic Oat Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Maca, Certified Organic Kamut Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella Powder, Certified Organic Spirulina, The Friendly Trio Probiotic, Luo Han Guo Concentrate (Siratia Grosvenorii, 25%-30% Mograside V, Fruit, Sweetener), Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Calories/0glycemic Impact, Making It Safe For Diabetics And Hyperglycemics
Check PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


