Is Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats
  • oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, organic oats, organic roasted almonds (4%), organic hi-oleic sunflower oil, sea salt.

Check Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast