Is Pure Indian Foods Organic Turmeric SuperGhee® Grass Fed -- 7.5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grassfed Organic Cultured Ghee, Organic Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, This Product Is Batch-tested To Contain No More Than0,5% Lactose, Ppm Casein/whey, It Is Batch-tested Gluten Free, Each Serving Is Made With 800Of Turmeric Powder, This Product Is Batch-tested To Contain No More Than0,5% Lactose, Ppm Casein/whey, It Is Batch-tested Gluten Free, Each Serving Is Made With 800Of Turmeric Powder

Check Pure Indian Foods Organic Turmeric SuperGhee® Grass Fed -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pure Indian Foods Organic Turmeric SuperGhee® Grass Fed -- 7.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep