Is Pure J.L. Kraft Maple & Dijon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Sugars (maple Syrup, Honey), Water, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Salt, Corn Starch, Seasonings, Spinach Extract, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Mustard.
Check Pure J.L. Kraft Maple & Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure J.L. Kraft Maple & Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


