Is Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Aspartame†, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Picolinate. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz
PK Pro Pure Kick Pro Pineapple Coconut Drink Mix
Pure Kick Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Energy Drink Mix, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


