Is Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Black Cherry Pomegranate: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DCALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, BLUE 1. Energy Orange Passionfruit: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. Hydration Strawberry Watermelon: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, RED 40, BLUE 1. Hydration Concord Grape: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASPARTAME†, TARTARIC ACID, BEET POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR † PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go