Is Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet raspberry flavor with a clear, smooth tea texture; often served chilled or over ice, used as a casual beverage at meals, barbecues, or gatherings. Reviewers commonly note balanced fruitiness, convenient large bottle for stocking, and occasional comments about sweetness level or subtle artificial aftertaste reported in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tea Powder, Caramel Color, Citrus Pectin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40

Check Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go