Is PURE LIVE CULTURE CASHEW CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON, LIVE CULTURES, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CITRIC ACID.
Check PURE LIVE CULTURE CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE LIVE CULTURE CASHEW CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


