Is Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Prunusarmeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Bicarbonate, Sucrose Cocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Benzyl Salicylate, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Simply Nature 100% Pure Avocado Oil Cold-Pressed
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Nature Nate's Organic Honey: 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


