Is Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full-fat yoghurt with live cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full-fat _yoghurt_ with live _cultures_, strawberry 8%, cane sugar, starch (tapioca or com), lemon juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrate. Contains _milk_.
Check Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


