Is Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- new zealand grass-fed whey protein isolate blend
- lecithin
hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate Blend (hydrolyzed Whey Protein [wph], Whey Protein Isolate), Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners Blend (steviol), Lecithin (trace).
Check Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


