Is Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Description
This variety pack presents multiple flavors: chocolate, peanut butter, and cookies and cream, with sweet, confection-like profiles. Texture is generally dense and chewy; some reviewers note slightly chalky or grainy mouthfeel. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and post-workout bites; reviews cite convenience, flavor inconsistency, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This variety pack presents multiple flavors: chocolate, peanut butter, and cookies and cream, with sweet, confection-like profiles. Texture is generally dense and chewy; some reviewers note slightly chalky or grainy mouthfeel. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and post-workout bites; reviews cite convenience, flavor inconsistency, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter: Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Milk Protein Isolate. Chocolate Deluxe: Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (170 Mg/50 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter. Chewy Chocolate Chip: Gelatin, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Flavour, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fructose Syrup, Milk Fat, Sucralose (160 Mg/50 G Bar), Salt, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Flour, Citric Acid, Almond Butter. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Sulfites And Almonds. May Contain Cashews And Sesame Seeds.
Check Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


