Is Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bars, 21.16 oz, 12 ct Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a firm, chewy texture characterize the bars, often described as satisfying but occasionally gritty by reviewers. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, between-meal treats, or post-exercise refueling. Reviewers note consistent portioning and convenient packaging, with opinions divided on sweetness and density and overall value perceptions.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate drops
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a firm, chewy texture characterize the bars, often described as satisfying but occasionally gritty by reviewers. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, between-meal treats, or post-exercise refueling. Reviewers note consistent portioning and convenient packaging, with opinions divided on sweetness and density and overall value perceptions.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin
Check Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bars, 21.16 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bars, 21.16 oz, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bars, 21.16 oz, 12 ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


