Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (17050 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites, Peanuts And Almonds, May Contain Sesame Seeds And Cashews
Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


