Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- milk protein isolate
- 17050 g bar
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate liquor
- collagen
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (17050 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites, Peanuts And Almonds, May Contain Sesame Seeds And Cashews
Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


