Is Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nut
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- whey protein isolate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- +2 more
contains milk, soy, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein), Yogurt Flavored Coating [milk Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Glycerine, Water, Oligofructose, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin, Fractionated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Almond Butter, Turmeric Oleoresin [added For Color), Maltodextrin, Tocopherols (added To Protect Flavor), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, And Sesame.
Check Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


