Is PURE UNSWEETENED CAROB CHIPS BAKING BUTTONS, PURE UNSWEETENED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAROB POWDER, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL STEARIN, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CINNAMON, HIMALAYAN SALT
Check PURE UNSWEETENED CAROB CHIPS BAKING BUTTONS, PURE UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE UNSWEETENED CAROB CHIPS BAKING BUTTONS, PURE UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


