Is Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Complex (Pea Protein Isolate And Rice Protein Concentrate), Whole Grain Fiber Blend (Flax Seed, Quinoa, Amaranth, Millet, And Oat Bran), Vitaberry (R), Hi-orac Fruit Blend (Wild Blueberry Extract (Vacciniumangustifolium), Grape (Vitis Vinifera) And Grape Seed Extract, Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus) And Raspberry Seed Extract, Cranberry (Vaccinum Macrocarpon), Prune (Prunus Domestica), Tart Cherry (Prunus Cerasusl), Wild Bilberry Extract (Vaccinium Myrtillus), And Strawberry (Fragaria Virginia) Vitaveggie(tm) Hi-orac Vegetable Blend Hiactives Broccoli, Hiactives Broccoli Sprout Extract, Hiactives Tomato Powder, Hiactives Carrot Powder, Hiactives Spinach Powder, Hiactives Kale Powder, Hiactives Brussel Sprout Powder & Onion Extract), Proteolytic Enzyme Blend (Papain From Papaya Powder & Bromelain From Pineapple Powder), Digesebplus (R), Plant Based Enzyme Blend (Alpha & Beta Amylase, Protease 1 & 11, Lactase, Lipase, Celluloase, Maltase & Sucrase), Multiguard Calcium Complex From Calciu Mcitrate & Calcium Bis-glycinate, Magnesium Complex From Magnesium Citrate, Aspartate, Alpha-ketoglutarate, Oxide) Vitamin C Complex (From Ascorbic Acid & Ascrobyl Palmitate), Alphabeads(r) Mixed Carotenoid Complex (Alpha-carotene, Beta-carotene & Gamma-carotene, Potassium Complex From Potassium Aspartate, Citrate & Alpha-ketoglutarate, Vitamin E Compolex From D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Succinate & Mixed Tocopherols Pantothenic Acid, Niacinimide, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hcl, Zinc Amion Acid Chelate, Biotin, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Methylcobalamin, Folic Acid Usp, Selenomethionine, Chromium Picolinate, Molybdenum, Ergocalciferol, Potassium Iodine, Anti-oxidant Blend Alpha Lipoic Acid, L-carnitine Tartrate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Quercetin, Grapeseed Extract, Coq10, Para Aminobenzoic Acid, Lycopene, Fructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor & Stevia
Check Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


