Is Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with chocolatey accents deliver a cookie-like sweetness and varied texture; softer, melt-in-mouth elements contrast with crisp pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a handheld snack and used to top smoothie bowls or desserts. Reviewers praise taste and crunch, note occasional crumbling and premium price concerns often.
Why it's not oat free
- organic certified gluten-free oat flour
- organic certified gluten-free oats
organic certified gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with chocolatey accents deliver a cookie-like sweetness and varied texture; softer, melt-in-mouth elements contrast with crisp pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a handheld snack and used to top smoothie bowls or desserts. Reviewers praise taste and crunch, note occasional crumbling and premium price concerns often.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains: Coconut and Almonds. Certified NSF.
Check Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


