Is Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • contaisn coconut
  • coconut sugar

contaisn coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Flax Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Chicory Root Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Quinoa Flakes*, Puffed Amaranth*. Contaisn Coconut. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Coconut and Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking