Is Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal
  • almond butter
  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond meal
almond butter
cashews

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola | Spoonful