Is purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Powder, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Extract

Check purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping