Is purely elizabeth Grain Free Granola with MCT Oil, Vanilla Almond Butter, 3 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • medium-chain triglyceride oil from coconuts
  • coconut flakes
  • coconut sugar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Flakes, Almond Butter, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil From Coconuts, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check purely elizabeth Grain Free Granola with MCT Oil, Vanilla Almond Butter, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

purely elizabeth Grain Free Granola with MCT Oil, Vanilla Almond Butter, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping