Is Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • almond flour
  • cashew butter
  • cashews
  • organic medium-chain triglyceride oil from coconuts
  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic sunflower seeds organic coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Dried Apples, Organic Coconut Flakes, Cashew Butter, Walnuts, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Almond Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping