Is Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Dried Apples, Organic Coconut Flakes, Cashew Butter, Walnuts, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Almond Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping