Is Purely Elizabeth Honey Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, slightly floral flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional fine graininess. Common uses include spreading on toast and sandwiches, stirring into warm cereal or smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant taste, easy spreadability, versatility, and convenience, while a minority mention perceived excessive sweetness or variable smoothness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Sugar, Peanut Butter, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Organic Plant- Based Vitamin D3 (vegd3), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Honey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go