Is Purely Elizabeth Organic Grain-Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter + MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
- almonds
- cashews
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- coconut
- organic medium-chain triglyceride oil from coconuts
- organic coconut flakes
- organic coconut sugar
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil From Coconuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews, Coconut And Almonds. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Organic Grain-Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter + MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Organic Grain-Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter + MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


