Is Purely Elizabeth Organic Original Ancient Grain Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet clusters deliver toasted flavor with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, also used as a topping for smoothie bowls and baked goods, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often note consistent crunch, pleasant taste, convenient packaging, occasional price concerns and varying sweetness preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar*, Organic Coconut Oil*, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. *Regenerative Organic Certified™. CONTAINS: Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Organic Original Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go