Is Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu
Check Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


