Is Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu
Check Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Pumpkin Seed -- 10 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


