Is Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced salty-sweet flavor with pronounced crunch and sizable clusters; offers a mix of crisp bite and occasional chewy pockets. Frequently used as a yogurt topper, cereal substitute, or hand snack. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch, satisfying flavor balance, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about uneven cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep