Is Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A salty-sweet granola with pronounced crunch and clustered texture, often described as well-balanced in flavor. Commonly used as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers frequently note its crunchy clusters, versatile uses, and consistent sweet-salty taste and occasional packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping