Is Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Walnuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulens Gbi-30 6086), Contains: Coconut And Walnut, May Contain Cashew And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHy-VeeThrive Market

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep