Is Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Walnuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulens Gbi-30 6086), Contains: Coconut And Walnut, May Contain Cashew And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHy-VeeThrive Market

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep