Is Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Walnuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulens Gbi-30 6086), Contains: Coconut And Walnut, May Contain Cashew And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHy-VeeThrive Market

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep