Is Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Walnuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulens Gbi-30 6086), Contains: Coconut And Walnut, May Contain Cashew And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola Gluten Free Maple Walnut -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHy-VeeThrive Market

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep