Is Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-based Vitamin D3 (vegd3), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal | Spoonful