Is Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-based Vitamin D3 (vegd3), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go