This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image

Description

The Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Collagen Protein Oats Cup is a 2 oz product. It contains gluten-free oatmeal, making it suitable for those with gluten sensitivities. The oatmeal is also considered a superfood, offering various nutritional benefits. Additionally, the pecans in the product are also gluten-free. No information is provided regarding what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal: Gluten-Free Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pecans (Organic Ingredient), Grass-Fed Collagen, Coconut Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Powder, Quinoa Flakes (Organic Ingredient), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Puffed Amaranth (Organic Ingredient), Cinnamon (Organic Ingredient), Salt. Nuttzo Power Fuel: Cashews (Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Organic Ingredient), Brazil Nuts (Organic Ingredient), Flax Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Hazelnuts (Organic Ingredient), Celtic Sea Salt.

Check PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketTargetThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Cup

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ | Spoonful