Is Purely Inspired All-In-One Meal - Decadent Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline
choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (pea protein, rice protein, hemp protein), Fiber Plus Blend (inulin, flaxseed, chia, alfalfa extract), Organic Fruit & Veggie Blend (banana, apple, tomato, sweet potato, beet, strawberry, blueberry, cherry, pineapple, elderberry, carrot, acai, blackberry, goji, grape, pomegranate, raspberry, broccoli, kale, pumpkin, spinach, cucurbita, cranberry, orange, celery, lemon, mango, parsley), choline, probiotic blend
Check Purely Inspired All-In-One Meal - Decadent Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Inspired All-In-One Meal - Decadent Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Beverage · Powder


