Is Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Chickpea Protein Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (color), Enzyme Modified Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Strawberry Fruit Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking