Is Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Chickpea Protein Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (color), Enzyme Modified Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Strawberry Fruit Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking