Is Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Chickpea Protein Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (color), Enzyme Modified Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Strawberry Fruit Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking